Paul Tonko NY-20

Paul Tonko

Summary

Current Position: US Representative of NY District 20 since 2009
Affiliation: Democrat
Former Position: State Delegate from 1983 – 2007

Other Positions:  Ranking Chair, Subcommittee on Environment & Climate Change
District: It includes all of Albany, Saratoga, and Schenectady counties, and portions of Rensselaer county.

Featured Quote: 
I told my mom I’d make it on a Wheaties Box one day. Proud to show her that dream come true thanks to this great honor, @scicoalition’s 2020 #ChampionofScience award! I will always fight to ensure science drives our politics and not the other way around.

Paul David Tonko Tonko has been called a staunch progressive.

Cross Boundaries to (Re)Build America’s National Climate Plan | Paul Tonko | TEDxClarksonUniversity

OnAir Post: Paul Tonko NY-20

News

i
Media

About

Source: Government page

Congressman Paul Tonko represents New York’s 20th Congressional District, including the communities of Albany, Schenectady, Troy, and Saratoga Springs. He represents all of Albany, Saratoga, and Schenectady Counties and parts of Rensselaer County.

He is serving his eighth term, after first being sworn into Congress in 2009.

Paul Tonko 1Paul serves on the Energy and Commerce Committee, the oldest standing committee in the House, created in December of 1795. Tonko is the Ranking Member of the Energy and Commerce Subcommittee on Environment, Manufacturing, & Critical Materials. In addition to serving on the Energy and Commerce Subcommittee on Energy, Climate, and Grid Security, and Subcommittee on Oversight & Investigations, he is also a member of the Committee on Science, Space, and Technology.

Along with his committee duties, Tonko co-chairs the Sustainable Energy and Environment Coalition, and the Addiction, Treatment, and Recovery Caucus.

He has previously served on the Natural Resources Committee, the  Education and Labor Committee, and the Budget Commit

Personal

Full Name:  Paul D. Tonko

Gender:  Male

Family:  Single

Birth Date:  06/18/1949

Birth Place:  Amsterdam, NY

Home City:  Amsterdam, NY

Religion:  Catholic

Source: Vote Smart

Education

BA, Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, Clarkson University at Potsdam, 1971

Political Experience

Representative, United States House of Representatives, District 20, 2013-present

Chair/Member, Montgomery County Board of Supervisors, 1975-83

Candidate, United States House of Representatives, New York, District 20, 2022

Representative, United States House of Representatives, District 21, 2009-2013

Assemblyman, New York State Assembly, District 105, 1983-2007

Offices

Washington D.C. Office

2369 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-5076
Fax: (202) 225-5077
 
Albany Office

19 Dove Street, Unit 302
Albany, NY 12210
Phone: (518) 465-0700
Fax: (518) 427-5107

Contact

Email: Government page

Web Links

Politics

Source: none

Finances

Source: Open Secrets

Committees

Paul serves on the Energy and Commerce Committee, the oldest standing committee in the House, created in December of 1795. Tonko is the Ranking Member of the Energy and Commerce Subcommittee on Environment, Manufacturing, & Critical Materials. In addition to serving on the Energy and Commerce Subcommittee on Energy, Climate, and Grid Security, and Subcommittee on Oversight & Investigations, he is also a member of the Committee on Science, Space, and Technology.

Along with his committee duties, Tonko co-chairs the Sustainable Energy and Environment Coalition, and the Addiction, Treatment, and Recovery Caucus.

New Legislation

Issues

Source: Government page

More Information

Services

Source: Government page

StayConnected

District

Source: Wikipedia

Paul Tonko  NY-20New York’s 20th congressional district is a congressional district for the United States House of Representatives in New York’s Capital District. It includes all of Albany, Saratoga, and Schenectady counties, and portions of Rensselaer county.

Wikipedia

New York’s 20th congressional district is a congressional district for the United States House of Representatives in New York‘s Capital District. It includes all of Albany, Saratoga, and Schenectady counties, and portions of Rensselaer county.

Recent statewide election results

YearOfficeResults
1992PresidentClinton 45–41%
1996PresidentClinton 54–37%
2000PresidentBush 51–44%
2004PresidentBush 54–46%
2008PresidentObama 51–46%
2012PresidentObama 59–38%
2016PresidentClinton 54–40%
2020PresidentBiden 59–38%

History

The district from 2003 to 2013
The district from 2013 to 2023

Various New York districts have been numbered “20” over the years, including areas in New York City and various parts of upstate New York.

List of members representing the district

1813–1833: two seats

From the creation of the district in 1813 to 1833, two seats were apportioned, elected at-large on a general ticket.

YearsCong
ress
Seat ASeat B
RepresentativePartyElectoral historyRepresentativePartyElectoral history
March 4, 1813 –
March 3, 1815
13thDaniel Avery
(Aurora)
Democratic-RepublicanRedistricted from the 14th district and re-elected in 1812.
[data missing]

Oliver C. Comstock
(Trumansburg)
Democratic-RepublicanElected in 1812.
Re-elected in 1814.
Re-elected in 1816.
[data missing]
March 4, 1815 –
June 4, 1816
14th
Enos T. Throop
(Auburn)
Democratic-RepublicanRe-elected in 1814.
Lost re-election and resigned early.
June 4, 1816 –
September 30, 1816
Vacant
September 30, 1816 –
March 3, 1817
Daniel Avery
(Aurora)
Democratic-RepublicanElected in September 1816 to finish Porter’s term and seated December 3, 1816.
Retired.
March 4, 1817 –
March 3, 1819
15thDaniel Cruger
(Bath)
Democratic-RepublicanElected in 1816.
[data missing]
March 4, 1819 –
March 3, 1821
16thCaleb Baker
(Elmira)
Democratic-RepublicanElected in 1818.
[data missing]
Jonathan Richmond
(Aurora)
Democratic-RepublicanElected in 1818.
Lost re-election.
March 4, 1821 –
December 3, 1821
17thVacantElections were held in April 1821. It is unclear when results were announced or credentials issued.VacantElections were held in April 1821. It is unclear when results were announced or credentials issued.
December 3, 1821 –
March 3, 1823
William B. Rochester
(Bath)
Democratic-RepublicanElected in 1821.
Redistricted to the 28th district.

David Woodcock
(Ithaca)
Democratic-RepublicanElected in 1821.
Resigned to become judge of the Eight Circuit Court
March 4, 1823 –
March 3, 1825
18th
Ela Collins
(Lowville)
Democratic-RepublicanElected in 1822.
[data missing]
Egbert Ten Eyck
(Watertown)
Democratic-RepublicanElected in 1822.
Re-elected in 1824.
Lost election contest.
March 4, 1825 –
December 15, 1825
19thNicoll Fosdick
(Morristown)
Anti-JacksonianElected in 1824.
Lost re-election.
Jacksonian
December 15, 1825 –
March 3, 1827
Daniel Hugunin Jr.
(Oswego)
Anti-JacksonianSuccessfully contested election of Egbert Ten Eyck.
March 4, 1827 –
February 16, 1829
20thRudolph Bunner
(Oswego)
JacksonianElected in 1826.
Retired.

Silas Wright
(Canton)
JacksonianElected in 1826.
Lost re-election then resigned.
February 16, 1829 –
March 3, 1829
Vacant
March 4, 1829 –
February 5, 1830
21stJoseph Hawkins
(Henderson)
Anti-JacksonianElected in 1828.
[data missing]
George Fisher
(Oswego)
Anti-JacksonianElected in 1828.
Election successfully contested by Silas Wright, but declined to qualify
February 5, 1830 –
November 3, 1830
Vacant
November 3, 1830 –
March 3, 1831

Jonah Sanford
(Oswego)
JacksonianElected to finish Fisher/Wright’s term.
Retired.
March 4, 1831 –
March 3, 1833
22nd
Charles Dayan
(Lowville)
JacksonianElected in 1830.
[data missing]

Daniel Wardwell
(Mannsville)
JacksonianElected in 1830.
Redistricted to the 18th district.

1833–present: one seat

RepresentativePartyYearsCong
ress
Electoral historyDistrict location
Noadiah Johnson
(Delhi)
JacksonianMarch 4, 1833 –
March 3, 1835
23rdElected in 1832.
[data missing]
William Seymour
(Binghamton)
JacksonianMarch 4, 1835 –
March 3, 1837
24thElected in 1834.
[data missing]

Amasa J. Parker
(Delhi)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1837 –
March 3, 1839
25thElected in 1836.
Retired.
Judson Allen
(Harpursville)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1839 –
March 3, 1841
26thElected in 1838.
[data missing]

Samuel Gordon
(Delhi)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1841 –
March 3, 1843
27thElected in 1840.
[data missing]

Samuel Beardsley
(Utica)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1843 –
February 29, 1844
28thElected in 1842.
Resigned.
VacantFebruary 29, 1844 –
November 5, 1844
Levi D. Carpenter
(Waterville)
DemocraticNovember 5, 1844 –
March 3, 1845
Elected to finish Beardsley’s term.
[data missing]

Timothy Jenkins
(Oneida Castle)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1845 –
March 3, 1849
29th
30th
Elected in 1844.
Re-elected in 1846.
[data missing]

Orsamus B. Matteson
(Utica)
WhigMarch 4, 1849 –
March 3, 1851
31stElected in 1848.
[data missing]

Timothy Jenkins
(Oneida Castle)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1851 –
March 3, 1853
32ndElected in 1850.
[data missing]

Orsamus B. Matteson
(Utica)
WhigMarch 4, 1853 –
March 3, 1855
33rd
34th
Elected in 1852.
Re-elected in 1854.
Resigned just before a recommendation of censure could be passed by the House for allegations of bribery and corruption concerning a Minnesota land bill. He was also accused of publicly stating that a majority of the US House was purchasable.
OppositionMarch 4, 1855 –
February 27, 1857
VacantFebruary 27, 1857 –
March 3, 1857
34th

Orsamus B. Matteson
(Utica)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1857 –
March 3, 1859
35thElected in 1856.
[data missing]

Roscoe Conkling
(Utica)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1859 –
March 3, 1863
36th
37th
Elected in 1858.
Re-elected in 1860.
Redistricted to the 21st district and lost re-election.

Ambrose W. Clark
(Watertown)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1863 –
March 3, 1865
38thRedistricted from the 23rd district and re-elected in 1862.
[data missing]

Addison H. Laflin
(Herkimer)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1865 –
March 3, 1871
39th
40th
41st
Elected in 1864.
Re-elected in 1866.
Re-elected in 1868.
[data missing]

Clinton L. Merriam
(Locust Grove)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1871 –
March 3, 1873
42ndElected in 1870.
Redistricted to the 21st district.

David Wilber
(Milford)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1873 –
March 3, 1875
43rdElected in 1872.
[data missing]

Henry H. Hathorn
(Saratoga Springs)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1875 –
March 3, 1877
44thRedistricted from the 19th district and re-elected in 1874.
[data missing]

John H. Starin
(Fultonville)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1877 –
March 3, 1881
45th
46th
Elected in 1876.
Re-elected in 1878.
[data missing]

George West
(Ballston Spa)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1881 –
March 3, 1883
47thElected in 1880.
[data missing]

Edward Wemple
(Fultonville)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1883 –
March 3, 1885
48thElected in 1882.
[data missing]

George West
(Ballston Spa)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1885 –
March 3, 1889
49th
50th
Elected in 1884.
Re-elected in 1886.
[data missing]

John Sanford
(Amsterdam)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1889 –
March 3, 1893
51st
52nd
Elected in 1888.
Re-elected in 1890.
[data missing]

Charles Tracey
(Albany)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1893 –
March 3, 1895
53rdRedistricted from the 19th district and re-elected in 1892.
[data missing]

George N. Southwick
(Albany)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1895 –
March 3, 1899
54th
55th
Elected in 1894.
Re-elected in 1896.
[data missing]

Martin H. Glynn
(Albany)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1899 –
March 3, 1901
56thElected in 1898.
[data missing]

George N. Southwick
(Albany)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1901 –
March 3, 1903
57thElected in 1900.
Redistricted to the 23rd district.

Thomas W. Bradley
(Walden)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1903 –
March 3, 1913
58th
59th
60th
61st
62nd
Elected in 1902.
Re-elected in 1904.
Re-elected in 1906.
Re-elected in 1908.
Re-elected in 1910.
[data missing]

Francis B. Harrison
(New York)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1913 –
September 3, 1913
63rdElected in 1912.
Resigned to become chief executive of the Philippines
VacantSeptember 3, 1913 –
November 4, 1913

Jacob A. Cantor
(New York)
DemocraticNovember 4, 1913 –
March 3, 1915
Elected to finish Harrison’s term.
[data missing]

Isaac Siegel
(New York)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1915 –
March 3, 1923
64th
65th
66th
67th
Elected in 1914.
Re-elected in 1916.
Re-elected in 1918.
Re-elected in 1920.
[data missing]

Fiorello H. LaGuardia
(New York)
RepublicanMarch 4, 1923 –
March 3, 1925
68th
69th
70th
71st
72nd
Elected in 1922.
Re-elected in 1924.[a]
Re-elected in 1926.
Re-elected in 1928.
Re-elected in 1930.
[data missing]
Socialist[a]March 4, 1925 –
March 3, 1927
RepublicanMarch 4, 1927 –
March 3, 1933

James J. Lanzetta
(New York)
DemocraticMarch 4, 1933 –
January 3, 1935
73rdElected in 1932.
[data missing]

Vito Marcantonio
(New York)
RepublicanJanuary 3, 1935 –
January 3, 1937
74thElected in 1934.
[data missing]

James J. Lanzetta
(New York)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 1937 –
January 3, 1939
75thElected in 1936.
[data missing]

Vito Marcantonio
(New York)
American LaborJanuary 3, 1939 –
January 3, 1945
76th
77th
78th
Elected in 1938.
Re-elected in 1940.
Re-elected in 1942.
Redistricted to the 18th district.

Sol Bloom
(New York)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 1945 –
March 7, 1949
79th
80th
81st
Redistricted from the 19th district and re-elected in 1944.
Re-elected in 1946.
Re-elected in 1948.
Died.
VacantMarch 8, 1949 –
May 16, 1949
81st

Franklin D. Roosevelt Jr.
(New York)
LiberalMay 17, 1949 –
January 3, 1951
81st
82nd
83rd
Elected to finish Bloom’s term.
Re-elected in 1950.
Re-elected in 1952.
[data missing]
DemocraticJanuary 3, 1951 –
January 3, 1955

Irwin D. Davidson
(New York)
Democratic-LiberalJanuary 3, 1955 –
December 31, 1956
84thElected in 1954.
Resigned after being elected judge of Court of General Sessions for New York County
VacantJanuary 1, 1957 –
January 2, 1957

Ludwig Teller
(New York)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 1957 –
January 3, 1961
85th
86th
Elected in 1956.
Re-elected in 1958.
[data missing]

William Fitts Ryan
(New York)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 1961 –
September 17, 1972
87th
88th
89th
90th
91st
92nd
Elected in 1960.
Re-elected in 1962.
Re-elected in 1964.
Re-elected in 1966.
Re-elected in 1968.
Re-elected in 1970.
Died.
VacantSeptember 18, 1972 –
January 2, 1973
92nd

Bella Abzug
(New York)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 1973 –
January 3, 1977
93rd
94th
Redistricted from the 19th district and re-elected in 1972.
Re-elected in 1974.
[data missing]

Ted Weiss
(New York)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 1977 –
January 3, 1983
95th
96th
97th
Elected in 1976.
Re-elected in 1978.
Re-elected in 1980.
Redistricted to the 17th district.

Richard Ottinger
(Mamaroneck)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 1983 –
January 3, 1985
98thRedistricted from the 24th district and re-elected in 1982.
[data missing]

Joe DioGuardi
(Scarsdale)
RepublicanJanuary 3, 1985 –
January 3, 1989
99th
100th
Elected in 1984.
Re-elected in 1986.
[data missing]

Nita Lowey
(New York)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 1989 –
January 3, 1993
101st
102nd
Elected in 1988.
Re-elected in 1990.
Redistricted to the 18th district.

Benjamin Gilman
(Middletown)
RepublicanJanuary 3, 1993 –
January 3, 2003
103rd
104th
105th
106th
107th
Redistricted from the 22nd district and re-elected in 1992.
Re-elected in 1994.
Re-elected in 1996.
Re-elected in 1998.
Re-elected in 2000.
[data missing]

John E. Sweeney
(Clifton Park)
RepublicanJanuary 3, 2003 –
January 3, 2007
108th
109th
Redistricted from the 22nd district and re-elected in 2002.
Re-elected in 2004.
[data missing]
2003–2013

Kirsten Gillibrand
(Albany)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 2007 –
January 26, 2009
110th
111th
Elected in 2006.
Re-elected in 2008.
Resigned when appointed U.S. senator.
VacantJanuary 27, 2009 –
March 31, 2009
111th

Scott Murphy
(Glens Falls)
DemocraticMarch 31, 2009 –
January 3, 2011
Elected to finish Gillibrand’s term.
Lost re-election.

Chris Gibson
(Kinderhook)
RepublicanJanuary 3, 2011 –
January 3, 2013
112thElected in 2010.
Redistricted to the 19th district.

Paul Tonko
(Amsterdam)
DemocraticJanuary 3, 2013 –
present
113th
114th
115th
116th
117th
118th
Redistricted from the 21st district and re-elected in 2012.
Re-elected in 2014.
Re-elected in 2016.
Re-elected in 2018.
Re-elected in 2020.
Re-elected in 2022.
2013–2023
2023–2025

Election results

In New York State electoral politics there are numerous minor parties at various points on the political spectrum. Certain parties will invariably endorse either the Republican or Democratic candidate for every office, hence the state electoral results contain both the party votes, and the final candidate votes (Listed as “Recap”).

1996 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
RepublicanBenjamin A. Gilman (incumbent)122,47957.1%
DemocraticYash A. Aggarwal80,76137.6%
Right to LifeRobert F. Garrison6,3563.0%
IndependenceIra W. Goodman5,0162.3%
Majority41,71819.4%
Turnout214,612100%
1998 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
RepublicanBenjamin A. Gilman (incumbent)98,54658.3%+1.2%
DemocraticPaul J. Feiner65,58938.8%+1.2%
Right to LifeChristine M. Tighe4,7692.8%−0.2%
Majority32,95719.5%+0.1%
Turnout168,904100%−21.3%
2000 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
RepublicanBenjamin A. Gilman (incumbent)136,01657.6%−0.7%
DemocraticPaul J. Feiner94,64640.1%+1.3%
Right to LifeChristine M. Tighe5,3712.3%−0.5%
Majority41,37017.5%−2.0%
Turnout236,033100%+39.7%
2002 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
RepublicanJohn E. Sweeney140,23873.3%+15.7%
DemocraticFrank Stoppenbach45,87824.0%−16.1%
GreenMargaret Lewis5,1622.7%+2.7%
Majority94,36049.3%+31.8%
Turnout191,278100%−19.0%
2004 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
RepublicanJohn E. Sweeney (incumbent)188,75365.8%−7.5%
DemocraticDoris F. Kelly96,63033.7%+9.7%
Centrist PartyMorris N. Guller1,3530.5%+0.5%
Majority92,12332.1%−17.2%
Turnout286,736100%+49.9%
2006 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
DemocraticKirsten Gillibrand125,16853.1%+19.4%
RepublicanJohn E. Sweeney (incumbent)110,55446.9%−18.9%
Majority14,6146.2%−25.9%
Turnout235,722100%−17.8%
2008 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district[3]
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
DemocraticKirsten Gillibrand (incumbent)177,67761.8%+8.7%
RepublicanSandy Treadwell109,64438.2%−8.7%
Majority68,03323.6%+17.4%
Turnout287,321100%+21.9%
2009 New York’s 20th congressional district special election[4]
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
DemocraticScott Murphy80,83350.23%−11.57%
RepublicanJames Tedisco80,10749.77%+11.57%
Majority7260.45%−23.15%
Turnout160,940100%−44.0%
2010 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district[5]
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
RepublicanChris Gibson130,17654.87%+5.10%
DemocraticScott Murphy (incumbent)107,07745.13%−5.10%
Majority23,0999.74%+9.29%
Turnout237,253100%+47.4%
2012 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district[6]
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
DemocraticPaul Tonko203,40168.44%+23.3%
RepublicanRobert J. Dieterich93,77831.56%−23.3%
Majority109,62336.89%+27.2%
Turnout313,024100%+31.93%
2014 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district[7]
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
DemocraticPaul Tonko (incumbent)125,11161.26%−7.18%
RepublicanJames M. Fischer79,10438.74%+7.18%
Majority4600722.53%−14.36%
Turnout171,118100%−45.33%
2016 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district[8]
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
DemocraticPaul Tonko (incumbent)213,01867.89%+6.63%
RepublicanJoe Vitollo100,74032.11%−6.63%
Majority112,27835.78%+13.25%
Turnout325,296100%+90.10%
2018 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district[9]
PartyCandidateVotes%±%
DemocraticPaul Tonko (incumbent)176,81166.50%−1.39%
RepublicanJoe Vitollo89,05833.50%+1.39%
Majority87,75333.01%−2.77%
Turnout264,564100%−18.67%
2020 United States House of Representatives elections in New York‘s 20th district
PartyCandidateVotes%
DemocraticPaul Tonko194,07154.0
Working FamiliesPaul Tonko19,6785.5
IndependencePaul Tonko5,9561.7
Total Paul Tonko (incumbent) 219,705 61.2
RepublicanLiz Joy120,83933.6
ConservativeLiz Joy17,8495.0
SAMLiz Joy7580.2
TotalLiz Joy139,44638.8
Total votes359,151 100.0
Democratic hold

Notes

  1. ^ a b In 1924, La Guardia ran for re-election on the Socialist line after refusing the Republican nomination in order to endorse Robert M. LaFollette‘s presidential campaign.

See also

References

  1. ^ Center for New Media & Promotion (CNMP), US Census Bureau. “My Congressional District”. www.census.gov.
  2. ^ “2022 Cook PVI: District Map and List”. Cook Political Report. Retrieved January 10, 2023.
  3. ^ Neuman, William (November 5, 2008). “Election Results 2008: New York”. The New York Times. Archived from the original on December 17, 2008. Retrieved December 6, 2008.
  4. ^ “Statement of Canvass: 20th Congressional District” (PDF). New York State Board of Elections. May 2009. Archived (PDF) from the original on November 5, 2013. Retrieved May 15, 2009.
  5. ^ “Archived copy” (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on August 23, 2012. Retrieved July 24, 2012.{{cite web}}: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link) 2010 election results
  6. ^ “NYS Board of Elections Rep. in Congress Election Returns Nov. 6, 2012” (PDF). Retrieved June 4, 2020. 2012 election results
  7. ^ “NYS Board of Elections Rep. in Congress Election Returns November 4, 2014” (PDF). Retrieved June 4, 2020. 2014 election results
  8. ^ “NYS Board of Elections Rep. in Congress Election Returns Nov. 8, 2016” (PDF). Retrieved June 4, 2020. 2016 election results
  9. ^ “Certified Results from the November 6, 2018 General Election for U.S. Congress” (PDF). Retrieved June 4, 2020. 2018 election results


Discuss

OnAir membership is required. The lead Moderator for the discussions is Sophie Wagner. We encourage civil, honest, and safe discourse. For more information on commenting and giving feedback, see our Comment Guidelines.

This is an open discussion on the contents of this post.

Home Forums Open Discussion

Viewing 0 reply threads
Viewing 0 reply threads
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
Skip to toolbar